Staff Directory
Office Staff
Cheryl Talbot | Principal | 719-486-6844 | |
Vicki Sordyl | Assistant Principal | vsordyl@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6840 |
Annette Casados | Registrar | acasados@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6830 |
Tracy Vincent | Secretary to the Principal | tvincent@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6832 |
Faculty/Staff
Name | Position | Phone | |
3rd Grade | |||
Ashleigh Baker | 719-486-6854 | ||
Mallane Dressel | mdressel@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6859 | |
Amanda Rogers | arogers@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6855 | |
4th Grade | |||
Michelle Cox | 719-486-6860 | ||
Valerie Martin | 719-486-6863 | ||
Margaret Pulte | mpulte@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6861 | |
5th Grade | |||
Aly Beery | abeery@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6827 | |
Megan Green | mgreen@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6822 | |
Julia Schock | jschock@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6821 | |
6th Grade | |||
Karen Brungardt (Campbell) | kbrungardt@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6915 | |
Matthew Burns | mburns@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6916 | |
Jennifer Miller | jmiller@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6911 | |
Special Education | |||
Seaira Aranda | Paraprofessional | saranda@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6918 |
Marcia Cates | K-6 Special Education Dean | 719-427-7002 | |
Becky Church | Learning Specialist | rchurch@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6918 |
Roni Forbes | Paraprofessional | vforbes@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6918 |
Cindy MacIsaac | Occupational Therapist | cmacisaac@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6853 |
Dorothy Ann Medina | Paraprofessional | damedina@lakcountyschools.net | 719-486-6918 |
Cassandra Navarro | Paraprofessional | cnavarro@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6918 |
Sara Sumerlin | Speech Language Pathologist | ssumerlin@lakecountyschools.net | |
Jennifer O’Rielly | Learning Specialist | jorielly@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6851 |
Samantha Stepro | Learning Specialist | sstepro@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6856 |
ELD | |||
Laura McGehee | English Language Development | llmcgehee@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6866 |
Counseling Services | |||
Aicheng Gogoi | School Social Worker | agogoi@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-0607 |
Karly Menchen | School Social Worker | kmenchen@lakecountyschools.net | 719-293-4350 |
Specials /Explore | |||
Austin Corley | Music / Band | acorley@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6871 |
Jose Guerrero Maldonado | Spanish | jjguerrero@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6868 |
Amanda Good | Art | agood@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6910 |
Kim Osborn | Library / Tech. Paraprofessional | kosborn@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6848 |
Doug Smith | STEM | dosmith@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6826 |
Kevin Teesdale | Physical Education | kteesdale@lakecountyschools.net | |
Food Service | |||
Maria Chavez | Cook | marchavez@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6875 |
Heidi Donoher | Cook | Hdonoher@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6875 |
Gabby Rosales | Cook | arosales@lakecountyschools.net | 719-486-6847 |